Supply, Changeover and Commissioning of Smoke Detector Heads Replacement (Gent Approved)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPIE Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,483
- Topic
- Fire-prevention installation works
- Published
- 7 March 2023
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a Contractor for the Supply, Changeover and Commissioning of fully fault monitored Gent Fire Alarm Equipment within our Motherwell Campus. All works must be completed by no later than 31/03/2023. The Authority is seeking a Contractor for the Supply, Changeover and Commissioning of fully fault monitored Gent Fire Alarm Equipment within our Motherwell Campus, 1 Enterprise Way, Wishaw, Motherwell ML1 2TX. All works must be complete no later than 31/03/2023. The equipment supplied must be Gent approved to compatible with our existing systems. The awarded Contractor must be a Gent approved System Integrator at the time of the award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2023
- Completed: Award published7 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Changeover and Commissioning of Smoke Detector Heads Replacement (Gent Approved).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Fire System Monitoring
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Changeover and Commissioning of Smoke Detector Heads Replacement (Gent Approved), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
