Awarded contract

Stray Dog Collection & Kennelling Services 2023 - 2027

Details

Buyer
South Lakeland District Council
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
7 March 2023

Tender description

South Lakeland District Council is seeking tenders for Stray Dog Collection and Kennelling Services Contract. All expressions of interest, clarification questions and submission be made via the Chest (https://procontract.due-north.com). Submission deadline is 1 pm on 14 December 2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Stray Dog Collection & Kennelling Services 2023 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.