RM6013 Public Sector Vehicle Hire Solutions Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- HM Treasury
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of hire vehicles is for HM Treasury Group to carry out business from variety of locations. This could be from a couple of hours, a day, a couple of days or up to weeks at a time. The Supplier is required to be flexible with the pick up/drop off locations of vehicles to support operations. This service also provides the use of the CarClub service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2023
- Completed: Award published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2025
About the buyer
HM Treasury is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-treasury.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6013 Public Sector Vehicle Hire Solutions Award Notice.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to RM6013 Public Sector Vehicle Hire Solutions Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Treasury.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
