PS095 Media Buying Design and Digital Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,796,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II. 2 .6) Instead of: Estimated value: Value excluding VAT: 4,000,000 Read: Estimated value: Value excluding VAT: 6,000,000 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.Refer to the tender documents Birmingham City University (BCU) is looking to work with several design suppliers and an outdoor media buyer to support their undergraduate, postgraduate and international recruitment marketing. To reflect the wide-ranging nature of this work, the procurement process has been broken down into two separate lots: Lot 1: Media Buying - Outdoor Media Lot 2: Creative Services - Design Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2023
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS095 Media Buying Design and Digital Services Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to PS095 Media Buying Design and Digital Services Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
