PS095 Media Buying Design and Digital Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,796,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Birmingham City University (BCU) is looking to work with several design suppliers and an outdoor media buyer to support their undergraduate, postgraduate and international recruitment marketing. To reflect the wide-ranging nature of this work, the procurement process has been broken down into two separate lots: Lot 1: Media Buying – Outdoor Media Lot 2: Creative Services – Design Services Lot 2 Lots: Lot 1: Media Buying – Outdoor Media The University wishes to work with a single specialist outdoor media supplier to respond to specific tactical requirements. Further information can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: Refer to the tender documents Lot Lot 2: Lot 2 - Creative Services - Design Services Birmingham City University (BCU) is looking to work with several design suppliers and an outdoor media buyer to support their undergraduate, postgraduate and international recruitment marketing. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66SHXXV6NQ
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2023
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS095 Media Buying Design and Digital Services Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to PS095 Media Buying Design and Digital Services Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
