Closed tender

Provision of Scoping Study, Business Case/ Economic Appraisal and Design Toolkit for the Slí Cholmcille

Details

Topic
Architectural services for outdoor areas
Published
9 March 2023
Submission
5 April 2023

Tender description

In collaboration with Derry City & Strabane District Council and Slí Cholmcille CLG, Donegal County Council is leading on feasibility assessment for the Slí Cholmcille - a pilgrimage route linking key Colmcille related sites across Donegal and Derry. This is considered the initial phase or primary route with the aspiration to link further across Northern Ireland and to Scotland. Donegal County Council has been awarded funding through Shared Island towards the feasibility assessment. This Request for Tender is for the supply of a Scoping Study, Business Case/ Economic Appraisal and Design Toolkit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 April 2023

About the buyer

Donegal County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 92330000 · Recreational-area services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Scoping Study, Business Case/ Economic Appraisal and Design Toolkit for the Slí Cholmcille.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Scoping Study, Business Case/ Economic Appraisal and Design Toolkit for the Slí Cholmcille, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.