Provision of Ad Hoc Architectural Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 10 March 2023
Tender description
Provision of ad hoc architectural services for small-scale conversion and improvement projects within our retirement housing. Single Stage invitation to tender. Evaluation based on sample project brief, price and quality
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2022
- Completed: Award published10 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Ad Hoc Architectural Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Ad Hoc Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
