Property Services and Trades Recruitment - Preferred Supplier List (PSL)
Details
- Buyer
- Hyde Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 6 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
It is Hyde's intention in respect of this invitation to tender to create a multiple source Framework Agreement for the supply of Property Services and Trades Recruitment. The Service Provider will generally be required to provide recruitment services subject to project specific requirements under each Call-off Agreement but will primarily cover the services described in this document. Hyde are seeking to select and award a contract to a number of panel providers for each Lot. This ITT seeks to create a framework by inviting proposals in respect of the Property Services and Trades Recruitment lots listed below; Lot 1: Gas Engineers / Electricians / Multi-Trade Repair Specialists - South East London - Permanent Recruitment Lot 2: Gas Engineers / Electricians / Multi-Trade Repair Specialists - South East England - Permanent Recruitment Lot 3: Multi-Trade Repair Specialists - South East London - Temporary Recruitment Lot 4: Multi-Trade Repair Specialists - South East England - Temporary Recruitment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published6 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Services and Trades Recruitment - Preferred Supplier List (PSL).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Property Services and Trades Recruitment - Preferred Supplier List (PSL), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
