Closed tender

PROC-22-94 Wellbeing Hub Cafe Lease - itt_101326

Details

Topic
Cafeteria services
Published
10 March 2023
Submission
30 March 2023

Tender description

Wrexham County Borough Council wish to commission a suitable organisation to be awarded a lease for the management of the Café facility within the newly opened Wellbeing Hub. The successful bidder to this opportunity will be offered the opportunity to enter into a lease agreement with Wrexham County Borough Council, expected for a three year duration, to manage the café within the Wellbeing Hub as a business opportunity. PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU HAVE FULLY READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE ITQ DOCUMENT BEFORE SUBMITTING YOUR BID. Bids should be submitted by completing and returning the ITQ document (or response envelope) with Appendices 2-5 completed, submitted via the Bravo portal. It is Wrexham County Borough Council’s preference to work in partnership with a Voluntary, Community or Social Enterprise Organisation for the operation of the lease. Bidders will be required to complete the Appendices listed within the Invitation to Quote document, which will form their tender response. Tender Responses will be assessed in line with the scoring criteria including within the Invitation to Quote document, with the highest scoring bidder being awarded the opportunity to enter into the lease agreement. This Procurement is not being administered through the Sell2Wales Website, and all submissions or questions should be conducted through the ETender Wales Platform (address listed within this notice)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 March 2023

About the buyer

Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55330000 · Cafeteria services
  • 55511000 · Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services
  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-22-94 Wellbeing Hub Cafe Lease - itt_101326.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-22-94 Wellbeing Hub Cafe Lease - itt_101326, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 255
    £186.6m
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.