Closed tender

PIN for Legal Services Frameworks for Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland

Details

Topic
Legal services
Published
6 March 2023
Submission
22 December 2023

Tender description

This is a prior information notice in relation to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland’s need for multiple new frameworks of legal service providers. Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is notifying the market for interested parties with the expertise and skills to provide legal services to SEAI with respect to a number of different areas of both Irish and EU law. The main objective of these frameworks is to ensure that SEAI can call on the services of skilled legal service providers with specific regard to several areas of EU and national law. These areas include, but are not limited to, 1. Administration of Public Functions, Corporate Governance, Employment and Pensions, 2. Data Protection, Information and Intellectual Property, 3. Energy, Renewables, Environmental and Transport, 4. EU & Competition Law and Public Procurement. The total estimated value of these frameworks will be €2,400,000 ex VAT over 4 years. Please do not respond to this notice, it is a Prior Information Notice only, the full information on the tender will be available in the Request for Tender when it is published.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 December 2023

About the buyer

Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79112000 · Legal representation services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PIN for Legal Services Frameworks for Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PIN for Legal Services Frameworks for Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.