Awarded contract

Occupational Health Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Optima Health
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 March 2023

Tender description

A competitive procurement to secure an effective, efficient and fit for purpose Occupational Health Service that is capable of and focused on supporting the Authority's objectives through proactive involvement with the health and wellbeing of the workforce. Lot 1: Provision of an effective, efficient and fit for purpose Occupational Health Service (OHS) that is capable of and focused on supporting SECAmb's objectives through proactive involvement with the health and wellbeing of the workforce. The contract will be for a period of 3 years from 1 April 2023 with the option to extend for up to 2 one-year periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.