NCD238 - Gas Appliance Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Submission
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for annual maintenance to carry out gas safety inspections in accordance with Gas Safety use Regulations 1998 and issue gas safe certification upon completion for the main campus and podiatry clinic. Documents can be access via www.nepo.org. Site visit 20 March 2023 - see tender documents for additional information
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2023
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCD238 - Gas Appliance Maintenance.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
