Awarded contract

Modular Tank (Portapotty) Waste Collection For CTCRM

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Published
7 March 2023

Tender description

Please see contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modular Tank (Portapotty) Waste Collection For CTCRM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Modular Tank (Portapotty) Waste Collection For CTCRM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.