MLC Wireless Hardware refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 74,518.92
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Wireless telecommunications system
- Published
- 6 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UKRI had a requirement for the provision of Wireless Hardware refresh, and 5 year support services. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a Direct Award procedure under the NHS DWS SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Framework agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2023
- Completed: Award published6 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MLC Wireless Hardware refresh.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to MLC Wireless Hardware refresh, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
