Awarded contract

Medical Gas and Gas Driven Vacuum Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 2,953,989.23
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
7 March 2023

Tender description

Medical Gas and Gas Driven Vacuum Equipment Lot 1: Medical Gas and Gas Driven Vacuum Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for this framework as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-025880 excluding VAT was £2,953,989 which is for the 4 year framework period plus 18month emergency extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 38420000 · Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
  • 38421110 · Flowmeters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical Gas and Gas Driven Vacuum Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.