Invitation to Quote to provide 4-10 book benches in Norwich for the EXPERIENCE Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Norfolk County Council (NCC) wishes to commission an organisation to co-ordinate the management and delivery of between 4-10 book bench interventions in Norwich. The organisation will commission artists to design and/or decorate the 4-10 book shaped benches. This will support the delivery of EXPERIENCE, a €23.3 million project co-financed by ERDF via the France (Channel) England Programme and contribute to development of sustainable, off-season tourism based on the natural and cultural assets of Norfolk. Responses to invitation to quote must be submitted to experience@norfolk.gov.uk by 17:00 GMT on 19 May 2021
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2021
- Completed: Award published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote to provide 4-10 book benches in Norwich for the EXPERIENCE Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
