Awarded contract

Idox Uniform System

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 March 2023

Tender description

Provision of a fully hosted thin client solution for 110 users for Uniform, Enterprise, TLC, Public Access and Idox DMS including managed service for upgrades. Direct award undertaken through CCS framework - Data and Application Solutions, RM3821 Lot 1: Provision of a fully hosted thin client solution for 110 users for Uniform, Enterprise, TLC, Public Access and Idox DMS including managed service for upgrades. Direct award undertaken through CCS framework - Data and Application Solutions, RM3821

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Idox Uniform System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Idox Uniform System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.