GB-Oxfordshire: UKRI-2898 Molecular Swabs (MOC) Tests
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airbus Defence and Space Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,156.43
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Automated swab test kits
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The RAL Space Sentinel 5 project urgently needs many MOC wipe tests performed to analyse the extent of silicone contamination in the R100 STC-3 cleanroom and chamber, and other project equipment. Previous analysis has shown low level methyl silicone contamination on some MLI blankets, and there is a risk to STC-3 chamber and the customers UV instrument. Additional information: ****This is a contract award notice and not an invitation to tender. Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2023
- Completed: Award published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2023
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38912000 · Automated swab test kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
