GB-London: GEN_23_01 Office Privacy Pods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FMS INTERIOR SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 96,798
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 09 March 2023 for the following reason: Amendment to 'Description' to clarify that awarded contract value is inclusive of VAT.(The Authority has awarded a contract to the Supplier in relation to the supply of office privacy pods/booths to the Authority. The contract was awarded through the ESPO Office Furniture framework (282_22).)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: GEN_23_01 Office Privacy Pods.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: GEN_23_01 Office Privacy Pods, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
