GB-Liverpool: Cryogenic Probe Station
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 6 March 2023
- Submission
- 23 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Liverpool is conducting a tender exercise for the supply of a Cryogenic Probe Station to enable electrical characterization of semiconductor devices as a function of temperature. Please only submit a response if you are able to provide delivery by 31st July 2023 Additional information: The tender documentation is located on the following web site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/liverpooluni Select 'Tenders' from the top menu bar, select 'current', then click 'view details' button. To gain full access to this website and tender documentation you need to log in using your existing registration details or click the 'Register' button if you have not registered before. When registering PLEASE make sure the 'publish e-mail address' field is completed accurately as this will receive all automated correspondence. Please return your tender as detailed in the document. The submitted tender will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria stated in the invitation to tender documents and companies may be invited to attend for interview as part of the process. All dates, time periods and quantities indicated in this Notice are provisional only and the university reserves the right to change the same if circumstances so dictate. The University reserves the right not to enter in to any contract pursuant to this Notice and to withdraw from this procurement exercise at any time. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2023
About the buyer
University of Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Cryogenic Probe Station.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Cryogenic Probe Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Liverpool.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
