Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Safety Case Support and Peer Review Services

Details

Value
8,000,000
Topic
Safety cases
Published
10 March 2023

Tender description

Dounreay Site Restoration Limited (DSRL) has awarded a total of seven Framework Agreements for the Provision of Safety Case Support and Peer Review Services as a result of a procurement conducted in accordance with the Restricted Procedure. <br/><br/>Four Framework Agreements were awarded for Lot 1 - Safety Case Support, with an additional 3 Framework Agreements awarded for Lot 2 - Peer Review Services.<br/><br/>The total cumulative value of the Framework is £8,000,000 and the duration is 2 years, with two one year extension options (1+1). Lot Lot 2: Lot 2 - Peer Review Services Lot 2 is for the provision of Peer Review services. Lot Lot 1: Lot 1 - Safety Case Production Lot 1 is for the provision of Safety Case support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44421722 · Safety cases
  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Safety Case Support and Peer Review Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.