Expired contract

For the Provision of Tipper Trucks and Fill Material

Details

Value
GBP 10,764
Topic
Tipper trucks
Published
8 March 2023

Tender description

Contract Awarded to support the MoD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2023
  3. Completed: Award published8 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34134200 · Tipper trucks
  • 45241100 · Quay construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Tipper Trucks and Fill Material.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For the Provision of Tipper Trucks and Fill Material, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.