Awarded contract

Electrical Materials Supply Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
REXEL UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Construction materials and associated items
Published
6 March 2023

Tender description

offers were made. Contract summary Industry Building materials - 44111000 Location of contract United Kingdom Value of contract £8,000,000 Procurement reference HMEGRP001-DN638368-53104136 Published date 19 October 2022 Closing date 23 November 2022 Closing time 12pm Contract start date 8 June 2023 Contract end date 31 March 2025 Contract type Supply contract Procedure type Open procedure What is an open procedure? Contract is suitable for SMEs? Yes Contract is suitable for VCSEs? No Home Group wish to appoint a Framework Partner to supply an extensive range of Electrical items products. The Framework will fully support our Planned works and our Main Contractor clients in all mainland UK. Tenderers should note that the Contract is a Framework contract and orders under it will be made by Home Group as and when required. Home Group can offer no guarantee that any orders will be placed under the Contract. However, tenderers can note that Home Group has over 55,000 properties within its portfolio and has constant requirements for planned work activities. Lot 1: offers were made. Contract summary Industry Building materials - 44111000 Location of contract United Kingdom Value of contract £8,000,000 Procurement reference HMEGRP001-DN638368-53104136 Published date 19 October 2022 Closing date 23 November 2022 Closing time 12pm Contract start date 8 June 2023 Contract end date 31 March 2025 Contract type Supply contract Procedure type Open procedure What is an open procedure? Contract is suitable for SMEs? Yes Contract is suitable for VCSEs? No Home Group wish to appoint a Framework Partner to supply an extensive range of Electrical items products. The Framework will fully support our Planned works and our Main Contractor clients in all mainland UK. Tenderers should note that the Contract is a Framework contract and orders under it will be made by Home Group as and when required. Home Group can offer no guarantee that any orders will be placed under the Contract. However, tenderers can note that Home Group has over 55,000 properties within its portfolio and has constant requirements for planned work activities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Home Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Materials Supply Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Home Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.