Electoral Management System for the Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board (“RVJB”)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Democracy Counts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Electoral forms
- Published
- 6 March 2023
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for an Electoral Management System capable of storing information of an electorate of approximately 268,000. Renfrewshire Council being the Lead Authority for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board (RVJB) in the shared electoral registration services for East Renfrewshire, Inverclyde and Renfrewshire Councils. As such, the Council provides a procurement services to RVJB and is acting as a central purchasing body for RVJB. Contract Award Notice for Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board who require an Electoral Management System which is capable of storing information of an electorate of approximately 268,000. The Electoral Management System is required to include the following: * Electoral Registration Management including: Rolling register, Annual Canvass, Postal Vote Verification, Voter ID and Absent Voter management including the divergence between the UK and Scottish Legislation * Elections management for multiple, single, combined or overlapped elections including management of the ab-sent voter process Renfrewshire Council procure on behalf of Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2023
- Completed: Award published6 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22821000 · Electoral forms
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-valuation-joint-board.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electoral Management System for the Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board (“RVJB”).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Electoral Management System for the Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board (“RVJB”), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Valuation Joint Board.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
