DPS Framework Agreement for Approved Learning Development & Education Service Providers
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Medical education services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Instead of: 14 April 2023 Time: 12:00 Read New: 06 March 2028 Time: 12:00 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. ******** PLEASE NOTE THIS OPPORTUNITY IS ESTABLISHING A DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM AND THE TIME LIMIT FOR RECEIPT OF TENDERS OR REQUESTS TO PARTICIPATE IS 6TH MARCH 2028 @ 12 NOON ********* The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System Contract Agreement ("DPS Contract Agreement") for the provision of Approved Learning, Development & Education Service Providers. It is anticipated that the Authority will appoint multiple suppliers that meet the requirements of the Invitation to Tender and Specification for the provision in the DPS. Suppliers can be added or removed throughout the lifetime of the DPS, with no maximum number of suppliers. The Authority is inviting bidders to participate in the tender opportunity for the provision of Approved Learning, Development & Education Services to its staff teams across the West Midlands region. The DPS will permit the Organisational Development and Academy Education & Training departments to direct award or engage in mini-competition quotations for future provisions of learning, development & education to compliant suppliers awarded to the DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2023
About the buyer
West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80320000 · Medical education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Framework Agreement for Approved Learning Development & Education Service Providers.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Framework Agreement for Approved Learning Development & Education Service Providers, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
