Awarded contract

Direct Award for Occupational Health and Employee Assistance programme

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 March 2023

Tender description

A joint contract for Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programmes via direct award to TP Health under ESPO Framework 985 - Occupational Health Services (Lot 1) for 4 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award for Occupational Health and Employee Assistance programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award for Occupational Health and Employee Assistance programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.