Awarded contract
DBT requirement for Media Monitoring & Associated Services 24-25
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Press Data Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Communication and multimedia software package
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DBT requirement for an agency to provide access to media clippings from all relevant sources in a timely manner on a daily basis alongside other associated services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBT requirement for Media Monitoring & Associated Services 24-25.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
