Awarded contract

Communicating Natural Capital Investment Opportunities in Argyll

Details

Value
GBP 17,636
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
7 March 2023

Tender description

Communicating NAtural Capital 1. Infographics design and production 2. Communications Strategy 3. Workshop hosting Argyll and Bute’s natural capital is a significant asset underpinning the region’s economy. It is vitally important that it is protected and sustained in a way that also builds community wealth and resilience. To support development of this opportunity, Argyll and the Isles Coast and Countryside Trust (ACT) has secured funding to offer the Communicating Natural Capital Opportunities in Argyll tender. This tender has three main deliverables: 1. Infographics, as outlined below. 2. Communications plan with timeline 3. Initial workshop hosting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and the Isles Coast and Countryside Trust (ACT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Communicating Natural Capital Investment Opportunities in Argyll.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Communicating Natural Capital Investment Opportunities in Argyll, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and the Isles Coast and Countryside Trust (ACT).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.