CCTV UPGRADE
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The current tender seeks a quotation to upgrade the Institute's HIKVision CCTV system adding an extra two cameras and an additional NVR onto the system along with the required ductwork to enable the required cables to be run into the buildings where the cameras are to be installed. Full details of Materials Processing Institute's requirements are provided in tender documentation which will be issued to interested parties wishing to tender. Should you wish to express an interest in tendering and receive a copy of the tender documentation then please email chris.oswin@mpiuk.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2023
About the buyer
MATERIALS PROCESSING INSTITUTE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@materials-processing-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@materials-processing-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@materials-processing-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@materials-processing-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@materials-processing-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@materials-processing-institute.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV UPGRADE.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV UPGRADE, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MATERIALS PROCESSING INSTITUTE.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
