Awarded contract

Call off from NEPO210 for Road Markings and Studs (Lot 17)

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Road-marking equipment
Published
10 March 2023

Tender description

Notification of award of contract following further competition from NEPO210 - Highway Surfacing (Lot 17) for Stockton on Tees Borough Councils road line marking and studs requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922000 · Road-marking equipment
  • 34922100 · Road markings
  • 34922110 · Glass beads for road marking

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off from NEPO210 for Road Markings and Studs (Lot 17).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.