Awarded contract

Call-Off Contract Provision of Mobile Preliminary Roads Drugs Testing Devices (MPRDTD)

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Drug detection apparatus
Published
10 March 2023

Tender description

Un-Powered Mobile Preliminary Roads Drug Testing Devices Single Use Disposable The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for Mobile Preliminary Drug Testing kits. A Direct Award was carried out for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Dorset's Dynamic Purchasing System for Mobile Preliminary Roads Drug Testing Devices (Lot 1) unpowered devices. There being a single supplier on Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38544000 · Drug detection apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract Provision of Mobile Preliminary Roads Drugs Testing Devices (MPRDTD).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-Off Contract Provision of Mobile Preliminary Roads Drugs Testing Devices (MPRDTD), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.