Awarded contract

CA11336 - 3D Virtual Anatomy Table inclusive of warranty and licensing

Details

Supplier(s)
Anatomage
Value
GBP 64,227
Duration
4 years
Topic
X-ray table
Published
9 March 2023

Tender description

3D Virtual Anatomy Table inclusive of warranty and licensing To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11336. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11336 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33111100 · X-ray table
  • 33192200 · Medical tables
  • 33192210 · Examination tables
  • 33192300 · Medical furniture except beds and tables
  • 33698000 · Clinical products
  • 33933000 · Autopsy tables or accessories
  • 33933100 · Autopsy tables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA11336 - 3D Virtual Anatomy Table inclusive of warranty and licensing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.