Awarded contract
C002010 MTS Recruitment support to run an online assessment centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eden Scott Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Topic
- Assessment centre services for recruitment
- Published
- 8 March 2023
Tender description
MTS Recruitment support to run an online assessment centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2023
- Completed: Award published8 March 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-education-for-scotland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C002010 MTS Recruitment support to run an online assessment centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Education for Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
