Awarded contract
Blackpool Coastal Housing (BCH) Customer Care (Security) Services within the Resettlement Service
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- Secure Fm Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Customer-care services
- Published
- 8 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Blackpool Coastal Housing (BCH) Customer Care (Security) Services within the Resettlement Service Keywords: customer
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342320 · Customer-care services
- 79713000 · Guard services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackpool Coastal Housing (BCH) Customer Care (Security) Services within the Resettlement Service.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
