BE4746327E - Royal Group of Hospitals, Replacement of 2 No. High Voltage (HV) Substations
Details
- Value
- GBP 846,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 6 March 2023
- Submission
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The project comprises of the phased installation of 2 No. HV Sub-Stations and HV Switch ear in 2 Locations on the Royal Group of Hospitals site, at the Royal Belfast Hospital For Sick Children and the Royal School of Dentistry. The works are proposed to be completed concurrently across 2 No. Phases. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2023
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE4746327E - Royal Group of Hospitals, Replacement of 2 No. High Voltage (HV) Substations.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
