Award Notice - Framework Agreement for Pharmacy Robots, Inventory Management Systems, Assets, and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Commercial Solutions on behalf of Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, invited potential Tenderers to submit bids for Pharmacy Robots, Inventory Management Systems, Assets, and Associated Services. The Framework Agreement is divided into the following Lots: Lot 1: An inventory management system (IMS) Lot 2: Medical Equipment Database Lot 3: Asset tracking and Management System Lot 4: Pharmacy Robots Lot 6: Bespoke Services Following a Restricted Tender process the Framework Agreement has been awarded. The following suppliers are appointed under the Framework Agreement. Lot 1: An inventory management system (IMS) 1. Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited 2. ELCOM Systems Limited 3. Genesis Automation 4. GHX UK Ltd 5. Ingenica Solutions Limited Lot 2: Medical Equipment Database 1. Add Energy Ltd 2. ELCOM Systems Limited Lot 3: Asset tracking and Management System 1. Add Energy Ltd 2. ELCOM Systems Limited 3. Genesis Automation Lot 4: Pharmacy Robots 1. Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited Lot 5: Records and Storage Management System Not awarded Lot 6: Bespoke Services 1. Add Energy Ltd 2. Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited 3. ELCOM Systems Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2023
- Completed: Award published9 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
NHS Commercial Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice - Framework Agreement for Pharmacy Robots, Inventory Management Systems, Assets, and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 277£506.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Commercial Solutions.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
