Awarded contract

AA-42-23-DA Lighting Purchase Using Scotland Excel 0919

Details

Supplier(s)
REXEL UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 720,939
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
9 March 2023

Tender description

Purchase of Lighting Using Scotland Excel Framework 0919. Health Board wide. Purchase of Replacement Lighting across NHS Ayrshire and Arran using Scotland Excel Framework 0919.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-42-23-DA Lighting Purchase Using Scotland Excel 0919.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.