985B_23 Occupational Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Submission
- 11 April 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>ESPO is seeking to establish a framework agreement with a number of Service Providers for the provision of occupational health services. The framework will cover a range of services from general occupational health services to Employee Assistance Programmes such as pre-employment assessments, absence management, immunisation programmes, blood tests, vaccinations and confidential support and counselling.</p> <p>Lot 1 - General Occupational Health Services<br>Lot 2 - Employee Assistance Programmes</p> <p>The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total estimated value stated includes the option period.<br><br>Throughout the duration of the framework, ESPO shall monitor the Supplier's financial standing against the Suppliers initial financial positioning on the commencement date of the framework. If a Suppliers financial standing falls below the position recorded on the commencement date, ESPO will raise this with Suppliers and discuss the circumstances round this.<br><br>MI (Management information) for the framework will be collected every 3 months by the Contract Support Officer (CSO). The CSO will also maintain checks to ensure that any relevant insurances continued to be held.<br><br>Social Value will be assessed and monitored by the framework manager; Suppliers will be expected to demonstrate social value initiatives throughout the lifetime of the framework.</p> <p>Note: This is a retender of 985_23 Occupational Health Services (the previous opportunity was published on 5 December 2022 and closed on 16 January 2023; see also the new Find a Tender Contract award notice - not awarded - reference 2023/S 000-006634 published 7 March 2023).<br><br>Summary changes from original ITT are as follows:<br><br>Removal from Lot 1 pricing schedule of the "EAP comprehensive and individual services" from the mandatory services tenderers must provide. Lot 1 tenderers may choose to provide pricing for EAP as an optional extra service, this will not be evaluated.</p> Keywords: pre-employment assessments, absence management, immunisation, blood tests, vaccinations, confidential support, counselling, 985B_23, 985_23, Occupational Health, Employee Assistance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2023
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 985B_23 Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to 985B_23 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
