Awarded contract

WHTHT - Information Technology Outsourcing (ITO)

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
4 January 2023

Tender description

West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust progressed further competition for the provision of information technology outsourcing (ITO) via the LPP CDS framework (OJEU 2021/S 066-172631) ATOS were identified as a successful provider

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHTHT - Information Technology Outsourcing (ITO).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WHTHT - Information Technology Outsourcing (ITO), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.