Tideford Playpark Refurbishment Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EARTH WRIGHTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 81,863
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Swings
- Published
- 4 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St Germans Parish Council is seeking to upgarde the exisitng play park situated in Tideford to provide fit for purpose faciltiies for children of all ages within the village and wider parish. Submissions should be sent via email to the following recipients: clerk@stgermansparishcouncil.gov.uk daniel.hale@stgermansparishcouncil.gov.uk All notice enquiries should be directed via the contact details provided. Site visits are unrestricted, but notification should be provided in advance and/or arranged should you wish a client representative to attend. Please note the contract sum is inclusive of VAT. Additional information: Tender adjudication will take place w/c 05/12/22 with selected tender(s) proposals being submitted to the Parish Council on 14/12/22. Contract award is anticipated on the 15/12/22.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2023
About the buyer
St Germans Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535100 · Swings
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535230 · Playground merry go rounds
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 37535250 · Playground see saws
- 37535292 · Rope climbing equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-germans-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-germans-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-germans-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-germans-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-germans-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-germans-parish-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tideford Playpark Refurbishment Project.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Tideford Playpark Refurbishment Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Germans Parish Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
