Awarded contract
The Provision of selective plumbing materials for disabled facilities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROCare Shower & Bathroom Centre Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 4 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council are looking to procure a Contractor to supply plumbing materials for disabled facilities. The Contract is for supply only. The required materials will be predominantly for bathroom adaptations in both private and social housing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
