Swan Lane - Boreholes
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Submission
- 7 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The development at Swan Lane Gas Work is bringing back into productive use contaminated land and providing 147 affordable housing units for people in housing need, which will transform the neighbourhood. This tender is a work package for 5 number boreholes and ground water monitoring. If you intend to submit a tender response, you must upload your files on to our Supplier Portal, In-Tend (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home). Additional information: Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal(https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare ) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents BEFORE you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.(https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare). For further information on how to apply, please see Invitation to Tender document, which is in InTend. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2023
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swan Lane - Boreholes.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
