Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Fire Compartmentation & Associated Works Dafen

Details

Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to health
Published
6 January 2023

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has awarded a contract for fire stopping & fire door installation contractors registered with a reputable fire stopping organisation, such as FIRAS or similar (as approved by the HDUHB), to supply and install fire compartmentation & associated works within one of its medical records storage facilities at Unit 3, Heol Cropin, Dafen, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA14 8QW. Proposed works, work to include: Fire compartmentation & associated works within Digital Scanning Room Unit 3, Dafen medical records storage facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
  • 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
  • 71300000 · Engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Fire Compartmentation & Associated Works Dafen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Fire Compartmentation & Associated Works Dafen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.