Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oil

Details

Supplier(s)
Oil NRG Ltd
Topic
Gas oils
Published
3 January 2023

Tender description

The Company’s fuel oil contracts for Gas Oil, DERV and Kerosene will expire on 30th November 2022 and the Company is seeking expressions of interest from Bidders in tendering for the supply and delivery of fuel oil to its various locations in the UK to replace existing contracts on their expiry. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Gas Oil, Diesel, HVO & Kerosene to the Company’s sites at Teesport, Hartlepool and Billingham To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — gas oil, EN590 — Diesel, Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) and kerosene — BS2869 Class C2 to the following sites: Teesport, Tees Dock, Middlesbrough, TS6 6UD, Teesport Hartlepool Dock, Hartlepool, TS24 0RQ, Cowpen Lane Billingham, TS23 4DB, Pilot Station, Roundhead, TS10 5NX, South Gare, Redcar, TS10 5NX and Teesport, Conservancy, Vulcan Street, Middlesbrough TS2 1LX. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 2: Supply and Delivery of Gas Oil to the Company’s site at Teesport Conservancy To supply and deliver BS2869 Class A2 — gas oil to the site at Teesport, Conservancy, Vulcan Street, Middlesbrough TS2 1LX. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 3: Supply and Delivery of Diesel to the Company’s sites at Kinkerdale Road, Tees Dock and Cowpen Lane, Billingham To supply and deliver EN590 — Diesel to the following sites: PD Port Services, Cowpen Lane, Billingham, TS234DB and Kinkerdale Road, Tees Dock, TS6 6UD. Specific details relating to the product specifications and associated volumes will be contained within the tender documentation. Lot 4: Supply and Delivery of Diesel and Kerosene to the Company’s site at Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke, Goole, DN14 7UW, Station Road, Keadby Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN and Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2P Supply and Delivery of Diesel and Kerosene to the Company’s site at Riverside Jetty, Howden Dyke, Goole, DN14 7UW, Station Road, Keadby Scunthorpe, DN17 3BN and Unit 7, Laporte Road, Immingham DN40 2PR Lot 5: Supply and Delivery of Diesel to the Company’s site at Parker Avenue, Felixstowe, Suffolk,IP11 4HF Supply and Delivery of Diesel to the Company’s site at Parker Avenue, Felixstowe, Suffolk,IP11 4HF Lot 6: Supply and Delivery of Diesel & Kerosene to the Company’s site at Groveport Logistics, Gunness, Scunthorpe DN15 8UA Supply and Delivery of Diesel & Kerosene to the Company’s site at Groveport Logistics, Gunness, Scunthorpe DN15 8UA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

PD Teesport Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134000 · Gas oils
  • 09134220 · Diesel fuel (EN 590)
  • 09135100 · Heating oil

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel Oil, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.