Structural Condition Survey of Non Traditional PRC dwellings
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,170
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 5 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invites tenders for the supply and delivery of Structural Condition Surveys of Non Traditional PRC Dwellings located at Queens Square, Pontefract. Access the tender documents on proactis via the link below the tender reference is DN631574 https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2022
- Completed: Award published5 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Condition Survey of Non Traditional PRC dwellings.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Condition Survey of Non Traditional PRC dwellings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
