Staff and Student Laptops
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Submission
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
See Main description and Tender documentation or further details. https://www.shirelandcat.org.uk/governance/tender-documents/ Lot 1: All Devices Found here; https://www.shirelandcat.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2023/01/MAT-Staff-Student-Devices-ALL-v040123.pdf Lot 2: All devices minus CBOS and UTC KS3 student laptops Found here; https://www.shirelandcat.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2023/01/MAT-Staff-Student-Devices-Refurb-Only-v040123.pdf Lot 3: Microsoft SE Devices Found here; https://www.shirelandcat.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2023/01/MAT-Student-Devices-Surface-New-v040123.pdf
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2023
About the buyer
SHIRELAND COLLEGIATE ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shireland-collegiate-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shireland-collegiate-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shireland-collegiate-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shireland-collegiate-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shireland-collegiate-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shireland-collegiate-academy-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staff and Student Laptops.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Staff and Student Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SHIRELAND COLLEGIATE ACADEMY TRUST.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
