Specialist Recruitment Service for 3 x Permanent Assistant Director Posts - TR
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Submission
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To engage the services of a specialist recruitment agency to recruit to the vacant permanent Assistant Director positions listed below:- Lot 1 consisting of 1 x Assistant Director for Legal and Assurance Lot 2 consisting of 1 x Assistant Director - Inclusion Services for Children & Education 1 x Assistant Director - Education Services for Children & Education Additional information: Suppliers to complete questionnaire contained within the Invitation to Quote and the Pricing Schedule Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2023
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Recruitment Service for 3 x Permanent Assistant Director Posts - TR.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Recruitment Service for 3 x Permanent Assistant Director Posts - TR, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
