Awarded contract

Specialist Mental Health Victim and Witness Support

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 January 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this service is to provide expertise and support for victims and witnesses facing challenges with their mental health after experiencing a crime. It should enable them to be better able to cope and build resilience to move forward with daily life after their experience. The support should be provided in a way that meets their needs, keeps them safe, empowers them to make their own decisions, builds resilience and independence. Lot 1: The purpose of this funding is to provide expertise and support for victims and witnesses facing challenges with their mental health after experiencing a crime. It should enable them to be better able to cope and build resilience to move forward with daily life after their experience. The support should be provided in a way that meets their needs, keeps them safe, empowers them to make their own decisions, builds resilience and independence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 February 2023

About the buyer

Suffolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

280 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Mental Health Victim and Witness Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist Mental Health Victim and Witness Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.