Expired contract
Seasonal Decorative Lighting in the Borough of Gedling - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DJB Contracts
- Value
- GBP 27,969
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 5 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gedling Borough Council is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of the provision of Seasonal Decorative lighting in the Borough of Gedling
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2022
- Completed: Award published5 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Seasonal Decorative Lighting in the Borough of Gedling - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
