Awarded contract

RFP Provision of Language Services for all Interpretation & Translation Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,621,197
Topic
Translation services
Published
4 January 2023

Tender description

Provision for Languages & Interpretation Services as operationally required Face to Face, Remote Video, Telephone, Translation &Transcription. Service is 24/7 365 days Lot 1: Provision for Languages & Interpretation Services as operationally required Face to Face, Remote Video, Telephone, Translation &Transcription. Service is 24/7 365 days

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RFP Provision of Language Services for all Interpretation & Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.